Senior Men

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 10.09 Jason Livingston Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1992 
200m 20.71 Linford Christie  Thames Valley Harriers 1992 
400m 45.81 Ade Mafe  London Irish AC  1992 
400m Hurdles 49.56 Max Robertson  Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 1986 
800m 1.46.84 Andrew Lill  Newham & Essex Beagles 1992 
1500m 3.38.51 Steve Ovett  Phoenix AC 1985 
110m Hurdles 13.71 Hugh Teape Borough of Enfield Harriers 1990
3000m S/C 8.30.34 Mark Rowland Phoenix AC 1989
5000m 13.38.0 Gordon Minty Thames Valley Harriers 1972
High Jump 2.21 Mark Naylor  Hillingdon AC 1980 
Pole Vault 5.36 Kevin Hughes  Haringey  1998 
Long Jump 8.09 Greg Rutherford Marshall Milton Keynes AC  2006
Triple Jump 16.81 Julian Golley  Thames Valley Harriers 1993 
Shot 21.36 Geoff Capes   Enfield Harriers 1976 
Discus 61.98 William Tancred  Birchfield Harriers  61.98 
Hammer 71.38 Paul Head  Newham & Essex Beagles 1992 
Javelin 80.08 Mervyn Luckwell  Marshall Milton Keynes AC                                2010 

 

 Senior Women

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.31 Shelley Thomas Borough of Hounslow 1983 
200m 23.08 Beverley_Callender  Reading AC 1983 
400m  52.0 Marilyn Neufville  Cambridge Harriers 1970 
400m Hurdles 55.33 Sally Gunnell Essex Ladies 1992
800m  2.03.70 Shireen Bailey  Bromley Ladies 1985 
1500m  4.12.21 Christina Cahill  Gateshead Harriers  1992
100m Hurdles 13.17 Melanie Wilkins Windsor S E & Hounslow 2000
3000m  9.16.8 Debbie Peel  Crawley AC  1982
3000m Steeplechase 10.26.78 Emma Macready Worthing & District Harriers 2015
High Jump  1.91 Deborah Marti   Bromley Ladies AC 1993 
Pole Vault  4.00

Liz Hughes,

Tracey Bloomfield

 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers,

Guildford & Godalming AC

2003,

2002 

Long Jump  6.63 Mary Berkeley  Croydon Harriers  1989
Triple Jump 14.04  Melanie Griffith  Windsor S E & Hounslow

1996 

Shot  18.43 Myrtle Augee  Bromley Ladies AC  1990
Discus  60.46 Shelley Newman   Belgrave Harriers 2003 
Hammer  62.99 Lynn Sprules 

Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers

2001 
Javelin  55.74 Kirsty Morrison   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2002 

 

Under 20 Men

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 10.4 Jason Livingston Croydon Harriers 1990
200m 20.90 Dwayne Grant Blackheath Harriers 2001
400m 46.75 Martyn Rooney Croydon Harriers 2005
800m 1:48:7 Andrew Lill Peterborough AC 1990
1500m 3:46:20 Colin Reitz Newham & Essex Beagles AC 1978 
110m Hurdles 13.62 Lawrence Clarke Windsor S E & Hounslow 2009
400m Hurdles 51.8 Gary Oakes Haringey AC 1977
2000m S'chase 5:57.05 Chris Thompson Hants 1998
3000m S'Chase 9.16.40 Tom Hook City of Norwich AC 2014
3000m Walk 13:01.4 Scott Davies Essex  
5000m 14.48.78 Abel Tsegay Invicta East Kent  2014
High Jump 2.15 Jason McDade Ipswich 1998
Pole Vault 5.10 Matthew Devereux Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2010
Long Jump 7.53 Jermaine Olasan Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2010
Triple Jump 16.01 Julian Golley Newham & Essex Beagles AC 1990
Shot 19.16 Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 2009
Discus 62.79 Nick Percy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2013
Hammer 72.93 Taylor Campbell Windsor S E & Hounslow AC 2014
Javelin 72.54 Daniel Pembroke Windsor S E & Hounslow AC

2010

Under 20 Women

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.8 Montell Douglas Blackheath&Bromley Harriers 2002
200m 23.6 Vernicha Janes Belgrave Harriers 2001
400m 54.28 Holly Croxford Winchester & District AC 2007
800m 2:06:56 Charlotte Best Crawley AC 2003
1500m 4:16:82 Paula Radcliffe Bedford & County AC 1992
100m Hurdles 13.57 Julie Pratt Essex Ladies 1998
400m Hurdles 58.47 Perri Shakes-Drayton Victoria Park H & Tower H AC  2006
3000m 9.15.04 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & Dist AC 2007
3000m S/C 10.37.34 Nicole Taylor Tonbridge AC 2014
3000m Walk 14:46.02 Debbie Wallen Bucks 1998
High Jump 1.83 Jo Jennings West Suffolk AC 1988
Pole Vault 3.95 Jade Ive Sutton & District AC 2008
Long Jump 6.44 Jade Johnson Herne Hill Harriers 1999
Triple Jump 12.17 Lia Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers 2014
Shot 15.00 Justine Buttle  Greenwich 1988
Discus 52.80 Claire Smithson Brighton & Hove City AC 2001
Hammer 56.74 Rachel Blackie Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2006
Javelin 52.55 Izzy Jeffs North Devon AC 2011

 Under 17 Men

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m  10.53 Jordan Huggins   Enfield & Haringey AC  2007
200m  21.5 Rikki Fifton  Tower Hamlets AC 2001 
400m  47.57 Mark Richardson  Windsor S E & Hounslow   1988
400m Hurdles  52.88 Tristan Anthony Verlea AC 1999
800m  1.53.20 Gary Taylor Hounslow AC 1979 
1500m  3.55.50 Laurence Cox  Aldershot Farnham & Dist AC 2004 
1500m S/C 4.16.7 Danny Fleming Brighton & Hove City AC 1977
100m Hurdles 12.67 Matthew Clements Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1994
80m Hurdles        
3000m 8.30.6 Steven Arnold Portsmouth AC 1985
3000m Walk  15.09.59  Robert Bain  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2003 
High Jump  2.07 Femi Adejide  Haringey AC 1981 
Pole Vault  4.70 Joel Leon Benitez  Notts AC 2014 
Long Jump  7.31w Elliot Safo  Croydon Harriers 2010 
Triple Jump  15.08 Kola Adedoyin  Sutton & District AC 2007 
Shot  18.53 Curtis Griffith-Parker   Cambridge Harriers 2007 
Discus  56.94 Emeka Udechuku   Blackheath Harriers 1995 
Hammer  71.46  Andy Tolputt Windsor S E & Hounslow AC  1984
Javelin  68.50  Gary Jenson Southend on Sea AC 1983 

Under 17 Women

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m  11.56 Jodie Williams  Herts Phoenix AC 2009 
200m  23.5 Simone Jacobs  Reading AC 1983 
300m 38.49 Kim Wall Basildon AC 1998
300m Hurdles 42.9 Val Theobalds Mitcham AC 1989
400m        
800m  2.06.91 Dani Barnes  Newquay & Par AC 2001 
1500m  4.24.70 Katrina Wooton  Bedford & County AC 2001 
1500m S/C 5.09.06 Kelsey Fuss Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2014
80m Hurdles  11.0 Wendy McDonnell  Harrow AC 1977 
3000m 9.37.00 Katrina Wootton Bedford & County AC 2002
3000m Walk        
High Jump  1.89 Deborah Marti   Redhill 1984 
Pole Vault  3.80 Jade Ive   Sutton & District AC 2008 
Long Jump  6.29 Holly Mills Andover AC  2015
Triple Jump  12.16 Hannah Frankson & Simi Fajemisin Woodford Green w Essex L & Oxford City AC 2005 & 2014 
Shot  13.71 Divine Oladipo Cambridge Harriers 2015
Discus  47.35 Sophie Mace    Walton AC 2015
Hammer  54.75 Ashleigh Power Poole AC 2014 
Javelin  40.79 Cathy Coleman  Guildford & Godalming AC 2014

 

 Under 15 Boys

Event

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.06 Jermaine Alexander Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2005
200m 22.52 Akeem Akintokun Basildon AC 2008
300m 35.91 Chenna Okoh Dacorum & Tring AC 2014
400m 49.97 David McKenzie Croydon Harriers 1985
800m 1:57.96 Jordon West Cornwall AC 2003
1500m 4:07.3 David Bean Folkestone AC 1979
80m Hurdles 10.82 Matthew Clements Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1992
3000m 8.54.6 David Bean Folkestone AC 1979
3000m Walk 13:57.06 James Davis   1999
High Jump 1.93 Ewan Gittins Barnet & District AC 1984
Pole Vault 4.11 Frankie Johnson Bedford & County AC 2015
Long Jump

6.48

Jordan Lau, Andre Sutherland & Elliott Thorne Chelmsford AC, Hercules Wimbledon AC & Slough Junior AC 1998, 1983 & 2014
Triple Jump 13.56 Teepee Princewill Harrow AC 2014
Shot 18.02 Jay Thomas Blackheath & Bromley AC 2003
Discus 52.87 Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 2005
Hammer 66.26 Russell Tolputt Windsor Slough & Eton 1982
Javelin 60.73 Oliver Bradfield  City of Norwich AC 2010

 

Under 15 Girls

Event 

Time

Name

Club

Year

100m 11.7 Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2008
200m 24.24 Diane Smith Queens Park Harriers 1989
800m 2.08.34 Katy-Ann McDonald Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2014
1500m 4:23.02 Jessica Judd Thurrock Harriers AC 2009
75m Hurdles 10.9 Nina Thompson Colchester Harriers 1987
3000m 9.33.36 Jessica Judd Thurrock Harriers AC 2011
3000m Walk 15:46.69 Nicola Phillips Kent 1997
High Jump 1.76 Deborah Marti Redhill 1982
Pole Vault 3.70 Hannah Olson Blackheath&Bromley Harriers AC 2002
Triple Jump 11.65 Amber Anning Brighton & Hove City AC 2015
Long Jump 5.98 Sandy French Feltham 1978
Shot 13.37 Eloise Locke Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2015
Discus 40.54 Claire Smithson Brighton & Hove City AC 1997
Hammer 50.66 Rebecca Keating Reading AC 2011
Javelin 43.44 Eloise Locke Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2015