SEAA Indoor Championship Best Performances

Under 15 Girls

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.60 Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2008
60m Hurdles 8.75 Shirin Irving Croydon Harriers 2011
200m 25.44 Desiree Henry Enfield & Haringey 2009
300m 40.32 Amber Anning Brighton & Hove AC 2015
800m 2.17.60 Alexandra Shaw Guildford & Godalming AC 2015
1500m 4.46.40 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2008
High Jump 1.68 Georgina Westwood Reading AC 2010
Long Jump 5.73 Sarah Wilhelmy Southend on Sea AC 1994
Pole Vault 3.20 Natalie Hooper Sutton & District AC 2012
Shot 12.51 Sophie Merritt Southampton AC 2012

Under 15 Boys

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.12 Jaleel Roper Hercules Wimbeldon AC 2017
60m Hurdles 8.33 Joseph Harding Basildon AC 2017
200m 23.32 Daniel Oderinde Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2011
300m 37.08 Uchenna Okoh Dacorum & Tring  2014
800m 2.08.90 Peter Devaney Bedford & County AC 2007
1500m 4.22.88 Jiviendra Singh Windsor S E & Hounslow

2011

High Jump 1.80 Sam Brereton Newquay & Par AC 2017
Long Jump 6.35 Darryl Thomas Ealing Southall & Middx AC

2002

Triple Jump 12.48 R Kindell Havering Mayesbrook AC 1992
Pole Vault 4.00 Richard Smith Peterborough AC 1995
Shot 16.18 Michael Wheeler Herne Hill Harriers 2006

Under 17 Women

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.38 J Williams Herts Phoenix AC 2009
60m Hurdles 8.58 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island AAC 2004
200m 24.47 Desiree Henry Enfield & Haringey AC 2010
300m 39.67 Sabrina Bakare Luton AC 2011
800m 2.16.76 Isabelle Boffey Enfield & Haringey AC

2015

1500m 4.34.99 Melanie Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2009
High Jump 1.78 Isobel Pooley Aldershot, Farnham & District AC

2009

Long Jump 5.97 Sarah Wilhelmy Southend on Sea AC 1997
Triple Jump 11.85 Jazz Sears Luton AC 2017
Pole Vault 3.80 Jade Ive Sutton & District AC 2008
Shot 14.18 Serena Vincent City of Portsmouth AC 2017

Under 17 Men

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 6.86 Kieran Sowler-Davis Winchester & District AC 2008
60m Hurdles 7.99 Daniel Davis Sutton & District AC 2004
200m 22.00 Jermaine Hamilton Orion Harriers 2012
400m 49.58 Matthew Chant Andover AC 2013
800m 1.57.69 Hugo Flemming Walton AC 2011
1500m 4.07.80 Sean Molloy Tonbridge AC 2012
High Jump 2.05 Sam Bailey Chelmsford AC 2008
Long Jump 7.04 Dominic Ogbechie Highgate Harriers 2017
Triple Jump 14.57 Babatunde Amosu Croydon Harriers 2008
Pole Vault  4.50 Richard Smith Peterborough AC 1997
Shot 18.20 Michael Wheeler Herne Hill Harriers 2007

Under 20 Women 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.34 Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2014
60m Hurdles 8.49 Serita Solomon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2006
200m 23.98 Shannon Hylton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2015
400m 55.99 Shona Richard Windsor Slough Eton & H AC 2014
800m 2.13.71 Hollie Parker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2015
1500m 4.35.68 Hollie Parker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2015
High Jump 1.80 Hannah Frith Bedford College 2010
Long Jump 6.18 Sarah Claxton Colchester & Tendring AC 1997
Triple Jump 12.23 Claire Linskill North Devon AC 2006
Pole Vault 3.80 Ailis McGovern Bexley AC 2015
Shot 14.27 Danielle Opara Reading AC 2014

Under 20 Men 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 6.67 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Sutton & District AC 2007
60m Hurdles 7.88 Euan Dickson-Earle Biggleswade AC 2015
200m 21.67 Ben Snaith Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2014
400m 48.56 Paul Scanlan Woodford Green w Essex L 2011
800m 1.54.40 Edward Aston Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2007
1500m 3.54.53 James McCarthy  Chiltern Harriers AC 2015 
High Jump 2.11 Adam Scarr  Enfield & Haringey  2004 
Long Jump 7.27 James Grocock Team Southampton  2008 
Triple Jump 15.44 Jude Bright-Davies Thames Valley Harriers 2017 
Pole Vault 4.91 Scott Huggins  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers  2008 
Shot 17.8 Zane Duquein  Channel Islands AC 2010 

 Senior Women 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 7.28 Jeanette Kwakye  Woodford Green w Essex L  2011 
60m Hurdles 8.09 Sarah Claxton  Woodford Green w Essex L  2009 
200m 24.30 Donna Fraser  Croydon Harriers  2009 
400m 53.59 Eilidh Doyle Team Bath AC 2017
800m 2.06.00 Elizabeth Brathwaite  Herts Phoenix AC  2007 
1500m 4.14.27 Gemma Turtle  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2010 
High Jump 1.81 Julie Peacock Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers  2000 
Long Jump 6.35 Sarah Claxton  Colchester & Tendring AC  1997 
Triple Jump 13.94 Ashia Hansen  Essex Ladies  1995 
Pole Vault 4.20 Elizabeth Spain  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers  2007 
Shot 18.33 Judith Oakes  Croydon Harriers  1996 

 Senior Men 

Event Result Name Club Year
60m 6.56 Craig Pickering Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2007
60m Hurdles 7.76 Gianni Frankis Newham & Essex Beagles AC 2012
200m 21.19 Rikki Fifton Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC 2007
400m 47.05 Steven Green  Newham & Essex Beagles AC  2008 
800m 1.52.15 Ben Wallis  Guildford & Godalming AC  2011 
1500m 3.50.90 Peter Bridger Luton AC  2008 
High Jump 2.25 Samson Oni Belgrave Harriers  2012 
Long Jump 7.52 JJ Jegede  Newham & Essex Beagles AC  2011 
Triple Jump 17.06 Phillips Idowu  Belgrave Harriers  2008 
Pole Vault 5.62 Nick Buckfield  Crawley AC  2002 
Shot 18.36 Emeka Udechuku Woodford Green w Essex L 2006