12 & 6 Stage RR Championships

Top 15 Male Athletes

1973-92 Wimbledon - Long Stage: 8352m   -   Short Stage: 5334m

1 Bernie Ford Aldershot F & D AC 23.21 1976 1 Steve Harris Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14.48 1986
2  Eammonn Martin Basildon AC  23.43  1991  2=  Steve Ovett  Brighton & Hove City AC  14.52 1980 
 Jon Wigley Invicta AC  23.46  1976  2= Ian Stewart  Invicta AC  14.52  1982 
4=  Kevin Steere  Cambridge & Coleridge AC  23.47  1977   Dave Clarke  Hercules Wimbledon 14.57  1981 
4= Neil Coupland  Southampton & Eastleigh AC  23.47  1978  Mark Rowland  Phoenix AC  14.59  1991 
4= Steve Ovett  Brighton & Hove City AC  23.47  1979  Steve Crabb  Borough of Enfield  15.03  1991 
 7  Gary Daines Belgrave Harriers  23.48  1990  Seb Coe  Haringey AC  15.07  1984 
 8 Dave Clarke  Hercules Wimbledon  23.49  1982   James Starling Southampton AC  15.08  1992 
 9 Steve Harris  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   23.50 1982  B Smith  Thurrock AC  15.10  1974 
 10= John Sherban  Shaftesury Barnet Harriers  23.52  1987  10=  John Gladwin  Belgrave Harriers  15.13  1986 
 10= Paul Evans  Belgrave Harriers  23.52  1990  10=  Peter Standing  Brighton & Hove AC  15.13  1976 
 12 Dave Bedford   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 23.53  1973  12=  James Espir  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   15.16 1981 
 13 Tony Simmons  Luton United  23.53  1979  12=  Bill Dee  Luton United  15.16  1990 
 14 B Smith Thurrock AC  23.54  1977  14=  Julian Goater  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers  15.17  1984 
 15 Pter Standing  Windsor S E & Hounslow AC  23.58  1981  14=  Colin Reitz  Newham & Essex Beagles AC  15.17  1985 

1994-98 Thurrock - Long Stage: 7761m   -   Short Stage: 4371m

1 Keith Cullen Chelmsford AC 22.08 1997 1 M Barnes Borough of Enfield 12.14 1994
2 Barry Royden  Medway 22.14  1994  M Skelton  Tonbridge AC 12.23  1996 
3  D Taylor Blackheath & Bromley Harriers  22.19  1995  Gary Staines  Belgrave Harriers  12.26  1997 
Dominic Bannister  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   22.29 1995  4=  Matthew Yates  Belgrave Harriers  12.29  1996 
Spencer Newport  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers  22.23  1996  4=  Anthony Whiteman  GEC Avionics  12.29  1998 
Eammonn Martin  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers  22.34  1994  John Sherban  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 12.33  1995 
 Steve Harris Boxhill Racers  22.35  1996  Nick Hopkins  Boxhill Racers  12.34 1995 
8 Michael Simpson  Borough of Hounslow  22.39 1994 David Heath  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 12.40  1996 
Dale Laughlin  Chelmsford AC  22.45  1995  Pat Calnan  Blackheath & Bromley Harriers  12.42  1994 
10=  Matt O'Dowd  Swindon  22.49  1997  10  S Sharp  Hillingdon  12.43  1997 
10= M Barnes  Borough of Enfield  22.49  1997  11=  D Robertson  Tonbridge AC  12.44  1996 
12 Anthony Whiteman  GEC Avionics  22.56  1996  11=  Larry Mangleshot  Woodford Green w Essex L  12.44  1997 
13= Andrew Morgan-Lee  Southampton AC  22.58  1995  13  Guy Amos  City of Norwich AC  12.44 1998 
13= D Robertson  Tonbridge AC  22.58  1997  14  Colin Johnson  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers  12.47  1998 
15= Jon Gascoyne  Borough of Enfield  22.59  1995  15  Martin Yelling  Bedford & County AC  12.49  1996 
15= J McNeill Medway 22.59 1996          

 1995-2015 Milton Keynes - Long Stage: 7978m   -   Short Stage: 5506m

 1 Phil Wicks  Belgrave Harriers  23.08  2009  1 Mo Farrah Newham & Essex Beagles 15.46  2010 
 2 Andy Vernon  Aldershot F & District AC  23.12  2009  Keith Cullen  Chelmsford AC  15.49  2001 
 3 Keith Cullen  Highgate Harriers 23.16  2005 3  David Anderson Belgrave Harriers  15.51  2003 
 4 Chris Thompson  Aldershot F & District AC  23.27  2000   Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers  16.00  2003 
 5 Mourmin Geele  Newham & Essex Beagles  23.31  2009  Rob Denmark  Basildon AC  16.04  1999 
 6= Mark Steinle  Blackheath & Bromley H  23.36  1999  Phil Wicks  Belgrave Harriers  16.06  2010 
 6= Fiachra Lombard Woodford Green w Essex L  23.36  2005  Michael East  Newham & Essex B  16.07  2002 
 6= Chris MacKay  Newham & Essex Beagles               
6= Chris MacKay Newham & Essex B  23.36 2011 8 Guy Amos City of Norwich AC 16.09 2001
9= Dave Taylor Blackheath & Bromley H 23.37 1999 9 Daniel Clorley Luton AC 16.11 2011
9= Nick Wetheridge Basildon AC 23.37 1999 10= Mark Warmby Newham & Essex B 16.13 2010
11 Alistair Moses Reigate Priory 23.38 2005 10= Johnny Hay Aldershot F & D AC 16.13 2011
12 Ben Whitby Windsor, S E & Hounslow AC 23.39 2009 12= J Miles Belgrave H 16.15 1999
13 Spencer Newport Blackheath & Bromley H 23.42 2003 12= Kevin Nash Belgrave H 16.15 2000
14= Adrian Mussett Colchester Harriers 23.43 1999 12= Yasin Yusuf Belgrave H 16.15 2000
14= Sam Haughian Windsor, S E & Hounslow AC 23.43 2001 12= Huw Lobb Bedford & County AC 16.15 2003
2012 Milton Keynes Long Stage: 7664m         Short Stage: 5053m    
1 Chris Thompson Aldershot, F & D AC 22.35 2014 1 Keith Gerard Newham & Essex B 14.37 2012
2 Paul Pollock Kent AC 23.06 2014 2 Jonny Hay Aldershot F & D AC 14.41 2014
3 Ian Kimpton Luton 23.18 2014 3 Steve Davies Belgrave Harriers 14.52 2012
4 Paskar Owor Belgrave H 23.19 2014 4= Jermaine Mays Kent AC 14.58 2012
5= Florien Neuschwander Kent AC 23.20 2012 4= Frank Baddick Newham & Essex B 14.58 2014
5= Nicholas Torry Serpentine RC 23.20 2014 6 Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet H 15.06 2012
5= Scott Overall Blackheath & Bromley H 23.20 2014 7 Ian Bailey Aldershot F & D AC 15.07 2014
8 Anurahda Cooray Vale of Aylesbury 23.22 2014 8= Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers 15.11 2012
9 Jon Gilbert Kent AC 23.37 2012 8= Daniel Clorley Luton AC 15.11 2012
10= Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet H 23.39 2012 8= Andrew Combs Tonbridge AC 15.11 2014
10= Colin Leak Newham & Essex B  23.39 2014 11= Russell Bentley Blackheath & B H 15.13 2012
12 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley H 23.42 2014 11= James Poole Blackheath & B H 15.13 2012
13 Ashley Harrell City of Norwich 23.48 2012 13 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County AC 15.15 2014
14 Andy Maud Clapha Chasers 23.50 2014 14 Joshue Grace Aldershot F & D AC 15.18 2012
15 Nathan White Windsor, S E & Hounslow AC 23.54 2012 15 Edward Jackson Highgate Harriers 15.20 2012