Awards - Honour Board

Awards for longstanding service to the sport over many years have been earned by the following people.

 

40+ Years 30 + Years 20 + Years
Derek Adams - Highgate Harriers Alistair Aitken - Highgate Harriers David Adams - Worthing & District Harriers
Alan Agarratt - Queens Park Harriers Phil Baker - Chichester Runners & AC Gerry Aston - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Dave Amey - City of Salisbury AC Dave Bedford - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Phil Baker - Chichester Runners
Fred Barrett - Cambridge Harriers Fred Bell - Woking AC Graham Bentley - Thames Valley Harriers
Tony Bateman - Winchester & District AC Dennis Bentley - Thames Valley Harriers Chris Berry - Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
Jack Bayliss - Highgate Harriers Tony Benton - Havering AC Christine Bond - Cambridge Harriers
David Bland - Havering Mayesbrook AC Michael Bond - Cambridge Harriers Eileen Brace - Verlea AC
Pauline Boorman - Cambridge Harriers Graham Brown - Verlea AC Pat Brace - Verlea AC
Brian Boulton - Cambridge Harriers George Burton - Huntingdonshire AC Peter Browne - Thames Valley Harriers
Alan Brent - South of Thames XC Association Ian Byett - Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC Henry Charles (John) Bryant - March AC
Chris Brunning - Verlea AC Rose Callow - Milton Keynes AC Stan Burton - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Jim Brunton - Somerset AAA Major Carr - Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC Noel Carmody - Cambridge Harriers
Millford Callow - Milton Keynes AC John Michael Carrington - Horsham Blue Star Harriers Michael Carrington - Horsham Blue Star Harriers
Martyn Cartwright - Chiltern Harriers Chris Carter - Brighton & Hove City AC Chris Chambers - Woking AC
Dave Cobb Ernie Chambers - Winchester & Distrct AC Mick Chattaway - Cambridge Harriers
Jeanne Coker - Highgate Harriers Peter Chaplin - Cambridge & Coleridge AC Ray Church - Nene Valley Harriers
Jimmy Coombes - Verlea AC Ernie Chase - Dartmouth AAC Ray Clark - Tonbridge AC
Alan Corfield - Highgate Harriers Dave Clarke - Woking AC David Coates - Swanley & District AC
Dennis Davidson - Thames Valley Harriers June Cork - Southend- On-Sea AC Bob Coole - South Devon AC
Pat Davidson - Cambridge Harriers Ken Crooke - Croydon Harriers Ian Cooper - Haywards Heath Harriers
Geoff Davies - Peterborough AC Alan Cropp - Southampton City AC James Copland - Peterborough AC
John Davies - Thames Valley Harriers Trevor Crowhurst - Lingfield RC Neil Costello - Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Ian Deaves - Woking AC David Curwell - Aldershot Farnham & District AC Steve Craute - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Terry Driscoll - Highgate Harriers George Dalby - Havering Mayesbrook AC Jack Cutter - Dartmouth AAC
Mike Dunphy - Dacorum & Tring AC Geoff Danswan - Wiltshire AA Fred Daniels - Huntingdonshire AC
Reg Eade - Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC Peter Davies - Thames Valley Harriers Mary Davison - Ashford AC
Gary Elmore - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Ron Dawson - Southend-on-Sea AC Kathy Davidson - Thames Valley Harriers
David Evans - Ashford AC Gordon Dixon - Worthing & District Harriers Roy Dyer - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Austin Fox - Croydon Harriers Michael Dunphy - Dacorum & Tring AC Dave Dalziel - Haywards Heath Harriers
Dave Fox - Ashford AC Pat Elkerton - Aldershot Farnham & District AC Janet Duffin - Paddock Wood AC
Jim Evans - Highgate Harriers Dave Elliott - Dartmouth AAC Michael Duffin - Paddock Wood AC
Mervyn Geere - Wiltshire AA David Fearn - Fleet & Crookham AC Richard Elliott - Paddock Wood AC
Reg Gosney - Southampton City AC Sheena Fitzmaurice - Aldershot Farnham & District AC Ian Farr - Avon Valley Runners
Alan Grove - Worthing & District Harriers Mike Fleet - Croydon Harriers Judy Farr - Avon Valley Runners
Marlow Hadler - Cambridge Harriers David Fox - Ashford AC Barry Ferguson - Cambridge Harriers
Derek Hadler - Cambridge Harriers Patrick Gahagan - Havering AC Pat Fitzgerald - Thames Valley Harriers
Alan Hedger - Ranlagh Harriers Ken Gilbert - Invicta East Kent AC Keith Flint - Huntingdonshire AC
Hilary Holland - Worthing & District Harriers Marion Gilbert - Invicta East Kent AC  Nick Folwell - Milton Keynes AC
Reg Hook - Brighton & Hove City AC Derek Goode - Woking AC Mervyne Gascoigne - West Norflk AC
Margaret Hore - Wiltshire AA Brian Gorman - Belgrave Harriers John Gill - Haywards Heath Harriers
John How - Buckinghamshire County AA Colin Gostelow - Fleet & Crookham AC Vera Goodman - Ashford AC
Martin Howard - Highgate Harriers Peter Hall - Marshall Milton Keynes Barbara Gostelow - Fleet & Crookham AC
Peter Hunt - Queens Park Harriers Ted Hawkins - Ashford AC Maurice Grant - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Charles Kear - Radley AC Brian Holland - Highgate Harriers Brian Graves - Milton Keynes AC
Eileen Kear - Radley AC Pat Holland - Highgate Harriers David Hall - Fleet & Crookham AC
Brian Kiernan - Havering AC George Honour - Woking AC John Hanscomb - Ranlagh Harriers
Arthur Killbery - Newbury AC David Huffer - Thames Valley Harriers Jean Harris - East Grinstead & District AC
Bill Lane - Verlea AC Marion Huffer - Thames Valley Harriers Roger Hazel - Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
Mike Langmaid - Brighton & Hove City AC David Hull - Tonbridge AC Helen Henderson - Woking AC
Alan Leggatt - Cambrigde Harriers Peter Jackman - March AC Neil Henderson - Woking AC
Annie Lillywhite - Hampshire AA Alan Jackson - Essex County AA John Hewitt - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
John Lofts - Aldershot, Farnham & District AC David Jeacock - Wiltshire AA Alfred Hill - Swanley & District AC
John Luxford - Horsham Blus Star Harriers Laurie Kelly - Thames Valley Harriers Craig Holder - Woking AC
David Maynard - Cambridge Harriers Pam Leeves - Worthing & District Harriers Michael Holt - Nene Valley Harriers
Vicky Maynard - Cambridge Harriers John Linfield - Horsham Blue Star Harriers Ted Honey - Haywards Heath Harriers
Reg Mead - Milton Keynes AC Bill Meyer - Cambridge Harriers Anne Hopkins - Haywards Heath Harriers
Roy Meadowcroft - Chelmsford AC Dave Middleton - Woking AC John Hopkins - Reigate Priory AC
John Miller - Winchester & District AC Gina Middleton - Woking AC Ray Hopkins - Haywards Heath Harriers
Geoff Morphitis - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers John Morgan - Haywards Heath Harriers Alan Hoyle - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Dave Naylor - Havering AC John Morris - Belgrave Harriers Peter Jackman - March Braza AC
Brian Nicholson - Cambridge Harriers Charles Mustoo - Havering Mayesbrook AC Pat Jackson - Metros RC
Beatrice Old - Southampton City AC Eric Nash - Cambridge Harriers Derek Jones - Belgrave Harriers
Mick Paul - Cambridge Harriers Ann Negus - Cambridge & Coleridge AC Kevin Lockyear - Chichester Runners & AC
Arthur Penstone - Belgrave Harriers Marilyn Neufville - Cambridge Harriers Keith May - Horsham Blus Star Harriers
Les Pulman - Thames Valley Harriers William O'Connor - Queens Park Harriers Sue May - Horsham Blue Star Harriers
Hazel Rider - Cambridge Harriers Michael Paul - Cambridge Harriers Chris McCrory - East Grinstead & District AC
Jim Roberts - Wiltshire AA Maurice Payne - Cambridge Harriers Betty McGough - Jersey Spartan AC
Chas Robinson - Ashford AC Ray Pearce - Southend-On-Sea AC Bob Mitchell - East Grinstead & District AC
Ron Roddan - Thames Valley Harriers John Powell - Highgate Harriers Noel Moss - Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Mike Rowbottom - Tonbridge AC Iain Presnell - Tonbridge AC Eileen Naylor - Havering AC
John Sanders - Tonbridge AC Robert Price - St Edmund Pacers Tim Needham - Nene Valley Harriers
Barrie Saunders - Thames Valley Harriers Gerald Ratcliffe - Dacorum & Tring AC Alan Newman - Paddock Wood AC
Robert Simons - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Jim Ripley - Thames Valley Harriers Peter Nicholson - Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
Larry Seaman - West Norfolk AC Tony Roberts - Worthing & District Harriers Tim Northwood - Avon Valley Runners
Michael Seaman - Southend-On-Sea AC Stan Rogers - Croydon Harriers Paul Oppe - Thames Valley Harriers
Jill Slatter - Radley AC Steve Rowland - Ranelagh Harriers Ruth O'Sullivan - Havering AC
Robert Slowe - Highgate Harriers Tom Rowley - Woking AC John Portsmore - Fleet & Crookham AC
Bryan Smith - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Charles Simpson - Cambridge & Coleridge AC Ken Povey - Ranelagh Harriers
Graham Smith - Chelmsford AC Jill Slater - Radley AC Pauline Powell - Fleet & Crookham AC
Joyce Smith - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Jacqi Snare - Ashford AC Nigel Poulter - Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Maureen Smith - Highgate Harriers Ray Spinks - Brighton & Hove City AC Richard Priestly - Highgate Harriers
Stephen Smith - Aldershot Farnham & District AC William Spratt - Cambridge & Coleridge AC David Ralph - Tonbridge AC
Tony Smith - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Mike Stubbs - Wiltshire AA David Randall - Worthing & District Harriers
Ron Stonehouse - Aldershot Farnham & District AC Betty Tabor - Southampton AC Dianne Ratcliffe - Dacroum & Tring AC
Barrie Strange - Oxford City AC Len Taylor - Cambridge Harriers Gerald Ratclifffe - Dacorum & Tring AC
Tony Sunderland - Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Linda Tullett - Haywards Heath Harriers Tony Rawlinson - Verlea AC
William Edward Tabor - Southampton City AC Joe Walsh - Huntingdon AC Tony Roberts - Worthing & District Harriers
Tony Taylor - Thames Valley Harriers Fred Ward - Dacorum & Tring AC John Rogers - East Grinstead & District AC
Bernard Thomas - Verlea AC Graham Ward - Peterborough AC Bob Ruff - Haywards Heath Harriers
Phil Tomkins - Suffolk County AA John Watts - Aldershot Farnham & District AC Jan Russell - Ashford AC
Bob Townsend - Wiltshrie AA Don Webb - Croydon Harriers Derek Seamon - Ashford AC
Peter Townsend - Thames Valley Harriers Trevor Wells - Havering AC Muriel Seamon - Ashford AC
Peter Vivian - Thames Valley Harriers Derek Woods - Southend-On-Sea AC Linda Smith - Havering AC
Barry Wallman - Cambridge & Coleridge AC Mike Woods - Aldershot Farnham & District AC Eddy Solomon - Highgate Harriers
John Whiteside - Worthing & District Harriers John Spelman - Fleet & Crookham AC
Fred Ward - Dacorum & Tring AC   Guy Spencer - Cambridge Harriers
Ted Whitehead - Hillingdon AC   Sally Standing - Worthing & District AC
John Wild - Highgate Harriers   Neil Sutherland - Haywards Heath Harriers
Howard Williams - Essex County AA   John Swannell - Aldershot Farnham & District AC
Reginald Wright - Diss & District AC   Victor Sylvester - Bushfield Joggers
    John Tandy - Ashford AC
    Derek Thomas - Cambridge Harriers
    Stuart Tufton - Havering AC
    Stephen Wallace - Dartmouth AAC
    Dave Watson - Woking AC
    Peter Wishart - Canbridge Harriers
    Roland Yeomans - Aldershot Farnham & District AC